Abolition 2000 – Global Network to Eliminate Nuclear Weapons

Abolition 2000 Global Council

The Abolition 2000 Global Council is comprised of individuals who agree to support the mission of the network.

The Global Council consists of the following individuals:

A. H. Nayyar, Pakistan
Aaron Tovish, Austria
Achin Vanaik, India
Adm. Ramu Ramdas, India
Agneta Norberg, Sweden
Akira Kawasaki, Japan
Al Marder, USA
Alexey Yablokov, Russia
Alice Slater, USA
Alla Yaroshinskaya, Russia
Alyn Ware, Aotearoa/NZ
Andrew Lichterman, USA
Arielle Denis, France
Bahig Nassar, Egypt
Bill Kidd, Scotland
Brian Larkin, Scotland
Bruce Gagnon, USA
Carol Naughton, UK
Caroline Leroy, Switzerland/UK
Cheung Wooksik, Korea
Claire Poyner, UK
Colin Archer, Switzerland
Corazon Fabros, Philippines
Dagmar Soerboe, Norway
David Krieger, USA
David Robinson, USA
Diane Perlman, USA

Dominique Lalanne, France
Douglas Roche, Canada
Dr. Balkrishna Kurvey, India
Fawzy Hamad, Egypt
Giorgio Alba, Italy
Greg Mello, USA
Gunner Lassinarthi, Sweden
Hiromichi Umebayashi, Japan
Ibrahim Ramey, USA
Irene Gale, Australia
Jacqueline Cabasso, USA
Janet Fenton, Scotland
Jean-Marie Matagne, France
Jean-Yvon Landrac, France
Jim Green, Australia
Jo Vallentine, Australia
John Borroughs, USA
John Hallam, Australia
Joseph Gerson, USA
Julia Kramar, Germany
Jurgen Scheffran, Germany
Kat Walsh, Canada
Kate Hudson, UK
Kathleen Sullivan, USA
Kathy Sanchez, USA
Keiko Nakamura, Japan
Kevin McBride, Aotearoa/NZ
Kyoko Ishida, Japan

Lars Pohlmeier, Germany
Lisa Clark, Italy
M. V. Ramana, USA
Magnus Løvold, Norway
Martin Heinrichs, Germany
Matt Robson, Aotearoa/NZ
Mitsuo Okamoto,Japan
Mona Makhamreh, Jordan
Montserat Prieto, Spain
Motarilavoa Hilda Lini, Vanuatu
Myrla Baldonado, Philippines
Natalia Mironova, Russia
Paul Saoke, Kenya
Philip White, Japan
Pierre Villard, France
Pol d’Huyvetter, Brazil
Raphael Chengeni, Tanzania
Ray Acheson, Canada
Regina Hagen, Germany
Reiner Braun, Germany
Richard Salvador, Belau
Rob van Riet, UK
Roland Nivet, France
Samsung Lee, South Korea
Sara Hirsch, Sweden
Sharon Dolev, Israel
Sophie Morel, France

Steve Leeper, Japan
Steve Staples, Canada
Sukla Sen, India
Susi Snyder, The Netherlands
Taylor Reese, USA
Tim Wright, Australia
Tony Robinson, Poland
Ursula Gelis, Norway
Wilbert van der Zeijden, The Netherlands
Wolfgang Schlupp-Hauck, Germany
Xanthe Hall, Germany
Yayoi Tsuchida, Japan
Zia Mian, USA